Activities at a Glance

Please go to our Suburban East Conference web site for all of our activity schedules.

To view Activities/Clubs meeting days, times, locations, fees, description, etc. please use this link.

Activity Season Advisor(s)
623 Productions
African American Leaders
Anime Club
Art Club

Badminton/Table Tennis Club
Bowling Team
Brass Quintet
Break Dance /Parkour Club
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year

Spring
Fall
All Year
Fall/Spring
Wayne Powers
Tony Anderson
Jane Aguilar
Laura Corcoran

TBD
Mark Winkel
Matt Dehnel
Mike Flatten

Cello Choir
Chamber Orchestra
Chess Club
Competition Cheerleading
Competitive Dance Team (MSHSL)
Computer Science
Debate (MSHSL)
D.E.C.A
Drama

All Year
All Year
All Year
Fall/Winter
Winter
All Year
Winter
All Year
All Year

 

Pat Kelly
Pat Kelly
Karl Roe
Annie Nigg
Brittany Rehling
Denise Lau
Gregg Martinson
Travis Birklid
Erik Lane
Brett Rogers

Earth Group
Fall Dance Team
Fencing Club
Flute Choir
Food Shelf
Frisbee Golf
Future Problem Solvers
Gamers' Union
Gay/Straight Alliance
Good 'Pellas Choir
 
All Year
Fall
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
 
Pierre MacGillis
Erin Kruesi
Not Running
Matt Dehnel
Shaween
Not Running
Jennifer Moseley
Phil Glover
Leah Bourg
Kellen McMillen
 


Jazz Band I
Jazz Band II
Jazz Band III
Karen Club
Latino Club
Math Team
Morning Choir
Nepali Club
NHS (National Honor Society)
 


All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year

All Year
 


Pat Moriarty
Pat Moriarty
Pat Moriarty
TBD
Holly Comer-Young
Trevor Boehne
Jami Lercher
Megan Helmick
Jodi Kyllonen
Edward Murray

Peb Haiv

Peer Connections

Percussion Ensemble
Prom Committee
Quiz/Knowledge Bowl
RADD
Robotics Team
 

All Year

All Year

All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
 

Krista Clercx
Cheng Xiong
John Bradbury
SuAnn O'Brien
Joe Churchich
Mike Flatten
Ira Sanders
Hannah Graham
Mike Bagstad
Tom Lageson

School Newspaper

Skills USA
Speech (MSHSL)
Liberty In North Korea
String Quartet
Student Council


Students in Action

Teens for Human Rights

All Year

All Year
Winter
All Year
All Year
All Year


All Year

All Year

Steven Bekemeyer

Mary Cahoy
Jodi Kyllonen
Ira Sanders
Pat Kelly
Concetta Smith
Korky Heinen

Vanessa Maki

Tara Miller

Ultimate Frisbee
VOX - Jazz Choir
Weightlifting
Wind Ensemble
Woodwind Quintet
Yearbook
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
Scott Voemans
Jami Lercher
Chris Simdorn
Matt Dehnel
Matt Dehnel
Brittany Stahlman