Activities at a Glance

Please go to our Suburban East Conference web site for all of our activity schedules.

To view Activities/Clubs meeting days, times, locations, fees, description, etc. please use this link.

Activity Season Advisor(s)
623 Productions
African American Leaders
Anime Club
Art Club
Badminton/Table Tennis Club
Bowling Team
Brass Quintet
Break Dance /Parkour Club
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
Spring
Fall
All Year
Fall/Spring
Wayne Powers
Tony Anderson
Marlee Mfalingundi
Laura Corcoran
TBD
Mark Winkel
Matt Dehnel
Mike Flatten

Cello Choir
Chamber Orchestra
Chess Club
Competition Cheerleading
Competitive Dance Team (MSHSL)
Computer Science
Debate (MSHSL)
D.E.C.A
Drama

All Year
All Year
All Year
Fall/Winter
Winter
All Year
Winter
All Year
All Year

Pat Kelly
Pat Kelly
Karl Roe
Annie Nigg
Brittany Rehling
Denise Lau
Gregg Martinson
Travis Birklid
Erik Lane

Earth Group
Fall Dance Team
Fencing Club
Flute Choir
Food Shelf


Future Problem Solvers
Gamers' Union
Gender and Sexuality Alliance
Good 'Pellas Choir

All Year
Fall
All Year
All Year
All Year

All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
 

Pierre MacGillis
Kami Patrin
Not Running
Matt Dehnel
Megan Helmick
Deb Crandall

Jennifer Moseley
Duccio Mondanelli
Leah Mortensen
Kellen McMillen

Jazz Band I
Jazz Band II
Jazz Band III
Karen Club
Latino Club

Math Team
Morning Choir
Nepali Club
NHS (National Honor Society)

All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year

All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year

Pat Moriarty
Pat Moriarty
Pat Moriarty
TBD
Holly Comer-Young
Carolyn Ellis

Trevor Boehne
Alyssa Ellson
Jane Aguilar
Jodi Kyllonen

Peb Haiv

Peer Connections

Percussion Ensemble
Prom Committee


Quiz/Knowledge Bowl
Robotics Team

All Year

All Year

All Year
All Year


All Year
All Year

Krista Clercx
Cheng Xiong
John Bradbury
SuAnn O'Brien
Joe Churchich
Mike Flatten
Deb Crandall

Ira Sanders
Mike Bagstad
Tom Lageson

School Newspaper
Speech (MSHSL)
Liberty In North Korea
String Quartet
Student Council

Students in Action
Teens for Human Rights

All Year
Winter
All Year
All Year
All Year

All Year
All Year

Steven Bekemeyer
Jodi Kyllonen
Ira Sanders
Pat Kelly
Concetta Smith
Gwen Thielke
Brittany Stahlman
Tara Miller

Ultimate Frisbee
VOX - Jazz Choir
Weightlifting
Wind Ensemble
Woodwind Quintet
Yearbook
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
All Year
Scott Voemans
Alyssa Ellson
Chris Simdorn
Matt Dehnel
Matt Dehnel
Brittany Stahlman