Classes & Departments Little Canada

Little Canada Classes and Departments

Office Staff

Jodie Spirer, secretary to Garin Bogenholm: Principal
Lisa Douglass, SPED and MARSS secretary
Veronica Martinez, secretary and Spanish liaison

Health Office

Mary Jo Feely, nurse
Kathleen Casey, health assistant

Grades K-6

  • Kindergarten team

Claudia Neu, Dual Language Immersion
Alison Nelson, Dual Language Immersion
Erin Stellmach, Dual Language Immersion
Krysta Doughty, English Language
Kelly Goodrich, English Language

  • First Grade Team

Victoria Mfon, Dual Language Immersion

Lara Youngquist, Dual Language Immersion
Vilma Rivera, Dual Language Immersion
Jennifer Martin

Patricia Grossen

 

  • Second Grade Team

Douglas Kleemeier, Dual Language Immersion
Teresa Petrin, Dual Language Immersion
Liisa Welke

Susan Wenthin

  • Third/Fourth Grade Team

Myriam Castro Franco, Dual Language Immersion
Melissa Andretta, Dual Language Immersion
Natalie Van Der Wal, Dual Language Immersion (website)
Rebecca Bies and  Natalie Skogstad
Whitney Berke

Katie Hokanson

  • Fifth/Sixth Grade Team

Sarah Krueger

Kari Anderson Suggs
Daniel Zielske

Luis Estrada Guzmann, Dual Language Immersion
Caitlin Ricks, Dual Language Immersion

Melissa Gunelson, Dual Language Immersion

 

Specialists and Departments

  • Art

Sarah Wolfe

  • Health/Social Emotional Learning - Grades K-2

Heather Brenden

  • English Learners (EL)

Teresa Chavez
Kerry Gamble
Karina Korman
Katherine Andresen-Dammann

Zachary Mernin

Kerry Gamble, Primary DLI Intervention
Jodi Seifert, Intervention Academic Coach

Jose Becerra Cardenas


 

Melanie Burgoyne
Carol Zen

  • Music

Bradley Anderson, Orchestra
Dan Gaisford, Band
Laura Sharp, Vocal Music
District Elementary Band and Orchestra Program Website

  • Physical Education

Leif Berg

  • Special Education and Student Support Staff

Melissa Dorff, Behavior Specialist
Zachary Mernin, Behavior Specialist
Jacinda Crews, Special Education
Nora Donovan, Special Education
Mandi Clayton, Special Education
Rebecca Jordan, Special Education
Keely Hoeve, Speech Language Pathologist
Amy Koltun, Speech Language Pathologist
Jill LaFore, Adaptive Physical Education
Marno Simon, Occupational Therapy
Kristina Hogberg, Social Worker
Heather Musich, Psychologist
Mary Jo Feely, Nurse

Morgan Richardson, student success

District Student Support Services Website

LC Programs

Krysta Doughty