Classes & Departments Parkview

Parkview Classes and Departments

Administration

Kristen Smith Olson - Principal

Rena Jepma-Krohn - Assistant Principal

Maggie Kaufmann - Principal's Secretary

Support Staff

Beth Willinger - Receptionist

Bev Blixt - Attendance/PBIS

Mel Benz - Program Secretary

India Swan - Student Information Manager

Felicia Som - Behavior Intervention Assistant

Sarah Larsen - Behavior Intervention Assistant

Debbie Legan -  School Nurse

Sarah Buxton - School Psychologist

Abby Musegades - Social Worker

Cheryl Newman - Volunteer Events Coordinator

Classroom Teachers

Julianne Ertl
Kelly Garceau
Deb Obey
Mary Holt - LTS for Melissa Schindeldecker

  • Grade 1

Jennifer Eckman
Jess Krueger
Katie Leseman

  • Grade 2

Holly Fjerstad
Gail Hagen
Tonya Weaver

  • Grade 3

Laura Dodge - Class Website
Susan Kachel - Team Website
Jill Koshiol - Team Website

  • Grade 4

David Czepa - Class Website
Eli Eschenbauch - Class Website
Tammy Gibson - Team Website

Stacy Nelson
Sam Jordan
Heidi Zerwas

Dan Beck
Emily Bloomquist
Lila King
Mary Sweeney
Grady Linehan
Kristen Schmid

Erin E. Anderson
Emily Bergquist
Joe Churchich - Website
Ryan Adams
Jennifer Goveronski
Barbara Hurley
Martha Johnson
Lila King
Hayden King
Anna Olson
Amber Phillips
Becky Ryan
Kristen Schmid
Simone Speers-Johnson
Michael Seal
Heidi Wheelock

Specialists and Departments

  • E-STEM

Mary Sweeney

  • English Learners (EL)

Maria Biros - Kindergarten, Gr. 1-2 - Website
Heidi Wheelock

Laura Given - Media Specialist

  • Music

Joe Churchich - Band - Joe's Band Links
Anna Olson - Orchestra
Carrie Uwadiae - Vocal Music
Hayden King - Vocal Music

District Elementary Band and Orchestra Program - Website

  • Physical Education

Ryan Adams
Candi Pierre
Jill La Fore - DAPE - Website
Jay Geissler - DAPE

PCS Programs and Offices

Nan Taylor

  • Home Base

Lynn Randazzo - Teacher
Aaron Spindler - Teacher
Jay Geissler - DAPE
Michael Olson - Social Worker

  • DCD Setting III Program

Rachel VanWey - Teacher
Hilary Hinrichs - Teacher
Kristin Wiley - Teacher
Anne Xavier - Teacher
Jill LaFore - DAPE - Website
Martin Wilson - Occupational Therapist
Mary Holt - Physical Therapist
Marissa Thornquist - Speech Clinician

  • Math Corps Tutor

Margaret Johnson

  • Reading Corps Tutor

TBD

  • Math/Reading Intervention

Amber Phillips

  • Parkview School Forest - Website
  • Special Education and Student Support Staff

Debbie Legan - Nurse

Alaina Bohl - Nurse
Sarah Buxton - Psychologist
Abby Musegades - Social Worker
Kristen Sweers - Speech Clinician
Marissa Thornquist - Speech Clinician

Cindy Christiansen - Occupational Therapist
Emily Bergquist - Grades K-8 Special Education
Kyle Heroff - Grades K-5 Special Education
Kristin Wiley - Grades K-5 Special Education
Jennifer Goveronski - Grades 5-8 Special Education
Michael Seal - Grades 7-8 Special Education

District Student Support Services - Website