Classes & Departments Parkview

Parkview Classes and Departments

Administration

Rena Jepma-Krohn - Associate Principal
Mel Benz - Building / Principal's Secretary

Support Staff

Beth Willinger - Receptionist
Bev Blixt - Attendance/PBIS
Rhianna Stave - Programs Secretary
India Swan - Student Information Manager
Tre Jackson - Behavior Specialist
Sarah Larsen - Behavior Interventionalist
Deborah Legan -  School Nurse
Sarah Buxton - School Psychologist
Abby Musegades - Social Worker
Rhianna Stave - Volunteer Events Coordinator

Classroom Teachers

  • Kindergarten
Kara Redfield - LTS for Kelly Goodrich
Melissa Schindeldecker
  • Grade 1
Jennifer Eckman
Bridget Lips - LTS for Julie Ertl
  • Grade 2
  • Grade 3
  • Grade 4

Specialists and Departments

  • E-STEM
  • English Learners (EL)
Nenette Onstad - Kindergarten, grades K-2
Heidi Wheelock - grades 3-8
Laura Given - Media Specialist
  • Music
Joe Churchich - Instrumental Music/Band - Joe's Band Links
Colleen Bertsch - Orchestra
Carrie Uwadiae - Vocal Music/7-8 Choir/Hearts in Harmony
Julie Zender - Grade 5 Vocal Music
District Elementary Band and Orchestra Program - Website
  • Physical Education

PCS Programs and Offices

  • Advanced Academics and Talent Development - Website
Erin Anderson - Grades K-8
  • Setting III
Taylor Johnson - Social Worker
  • Home Base
Aaron Spindler - Teacher
Josh Taulbee - Teacher grades K-4
Madeline Ekblad - Teacher grades 5-6
  • DCD Setting III Program
Aaron Spindler - Teacher
Rachel VanWey - Teacher
Hilary Hinrichs - Teacher
Anne Xavier - Teacher
  • Reading Corps Tutor
  • Math/Reading Intervention
  • Parkview School Forest - Website
  • Special Education I/II
Aaron Spindler - Teacher
Emmi Koepke - Special Education
Kyle Heroff - Special Education
Alexis Thomsen - Special Education
Christopher McKay - Special Education
Danielle Mathews - TOSA Special Education
Emily Bergquist - TOSA Special Education
District Student Support Services - Website
  • Special Education Student Support Staff
Amanda Connor - Nurse
Sarah Buxton - Psychologist
Abby Musegades - Social Worker
Taylor Johnson - Special Education Social Worker
Kristen Sweers - Speech Clinician
Marnie McInnis - Speech Clinician
Jen Ramirez-Biehn - Occupational Therapist
Marty Wilson - Occupational Therapist
Mary Holt - Physical Therapist