Classes & Departments Parkview

Parkview Classes and Departments

Administration

Rena Jepma-Krohn - Assistant Principal
Maggie Kaufmann - Principal's Secretary

Support Staff

Beth Willinger - Receptionist
Bev Blixt - Attendance/PBIS
Mel Benz - Program Secretary
India Swan - Student Information Manager
Katelyn Menkhaus - Behavior Intervention Assistant
Sarah Larsen - Behavior Intervention Assistant
Debbie Legan -  School Nurse
Sarah Buxton - School Psychologist
Abby Musegades - Social Worker
Rhianna Stave - Volunteer Events Coordinator

Classroom Teachers

  • Kindergarten

Julianne Ertl
Kelly Garceau
Deb Obey
Melissa Schindeldecker

  • Grade 1

Jennifer Eckman
Jess Talsky
Katie Leseman

  • Grade 2

Holly Fjerstad
Gail Hagen
Tonya Weaver / Nicole Mailhot

  • Grade 3

Laura Dodge - Class Website
Susan Kachel - Team Website
Jill Koshiol - Team Website

  • Grade 4

David Czepa
Eli Eschenbauch - Class Website
Tammy Gibson

Stacy Nelson
Sam Jordan
Heidi Zerwas

Dan Beck
Emily Bloomquist
Jex Arzayus
Mary Sweeney
Grady Linehan
Kristen Schmid

Specialists and Departments

  • E-STEM

Mary Sweeney

  • English Learners (EL)

Maria Biros - Kindergarten, Gr. 1-2 - Website
Heidi Wheelock

Laura Given - Media Specialist

  • Music

Joe Churchich - Instrumental Music/Band - Joe's Band Links
Anna Olson - Orchestra/7-8 General Music
Carrie Uwadiae - Vocal Music/7-8 Choir/Hearts in Harmony
Lara Mac Lean - Vocal Music

District Elementary Band and Orchestra Program - Website

  • Physical Education

Ryan Adams
Candi Pierre

PCS Programs and Offices

Tonya Weaver - Grades K-6
Erin Anderson - Grades 7/8
  • Home Base
Christopher Runsewe - Teacher
Madeline Ekblad - Teacher
Michael Olson - Social Worker
  • DCD Setting III Program
Rachel VanWey - Teacher
Hilary Hinrichs - Teacher
Anne Xavier - Teacher
  • Math Corps Tutor

---

  • Reading Corps Tutor
  • Math/Reading Intervention

Amber Biehn

  • Parkview School Forest - Website
  • Special Education I/II
Lynn Randazzo - Special Education Coach
Emily Bergquist - Grades K-8 Special Education
Kyle Heroff - Grades K-5 Special Education
Jennifer Goveronski - Grades 5-8 Special Education
Michael Seal - Grades 7-8 Special Education
Aaron Spindler - Special Education
Alexis Thomsen - Special Education
Christopher McKay - Special Education

District Student Support Services - Website
  • Special Education Student Support Staff
Debbie Legan - Nurse
Alaina Bohl - Nurse
Sarah Buxton - Psychologist
Abby Musegades - Social Worker
Michael Olson - Social Worker
Kristen Sweers - Speech Clinician
Marissa Thornquist - Speech Clinician
Aly Yaeger - Occupational Therapist
Marty Wilson - Occupational Therapist
Mary Holt - Physical Therapist